Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently brought a change in his existing cabinet of Ministers. Apart from being the Prime Minister, he is also holding the responsibilities of Department of Atomic Energy; Department of Space; Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Major policy issues and other portfolios which are not allocated to any Minister.The complete lists of Cabinet Ministers are given below.
Like Us On Facebook- www.facebook.com/gocareer.in
List of All Cabinet Ministers
Name of the Ministry
|
Name of Ministers
|
Home Affairs
|
Rajnath Singh
|
External Affairs
|
Sushma Swaraj
|
1.Corporate Affairs 2.Finance
|
Arun Jaitley
|
Commerce and Industry
|
Suresh Prabhu
|
1.Shipping, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
2. Road Transport and Highways
|
Nitin Gadkari
|
1.Railway
2.Coal
|
Piyush Goyal
|
Statistics and Program Implementation
|
D.V Sadananda Gowda
|
Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
|
Ramvilas Paswan
|
Drinking Water and Sanitation
|
Uma Bharti
|
Defence
|
|
Women and Child Development
|
Maneka Gandhi
|
1.Electronics and Information Technology
2.Law and Justice
|
Ravi Shankar Prasad
|
1.Parliamentary Affairs
2.Chemicals And Fertilizers
|
Ananthkumar
|
Health and Family Welfare
|
Jagat Prakash Nadda
|
1.Mines
2.Rural Development
3.Panchayati Raj
|
Narendra Singh Tomar
|
Civil Aviation
|
Ashoka Gajupati Raju Pashupati
|
Food Processing Industries
|
Harsimrat Kaur Badal
|
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
|
Anant Geete
|
Steel
|
Chaudhury Virender Singh
|
Agriculture and Farmer’s Welfare
|
Radha Mohan Singh
|
Tribal Affairs
|
Jual Oram
|
Social Justice and Empowerment
|
Thawar Chand Gehlot
|
1.Information and Broadcasting
2.Textiles
|
Smriti Irani
|
Human Resource Development
|
Prakash Javedkar
|
1. Earth Sciences, Environment, Forest and Climate Change
2.Science and Technology
|
Dr. Harsh Vardhan
|
1.Skill Development and Entreprenuership
2.Petroleum and Natural Gas
|
Dharmendra Pradhan
|
Minority Affairs
|
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
|
List of All Minister of State (Independent Charges)
Name of the Ministry
|
Name of Ministers
|
1.Chemical and Fertilizers
2.Planning(Independent charge)
|
Rao Inderjit Singh
|
1.Development of North Eastern Region(Independent Charge)
2. Public Grievances and Pensions
3. Prime Minister's Office Personnel
4. Department of Atomic Energy
5. Department of Space
|
Dr. Jitendra Singh
|
Labour and Employment(Independent Charge)
|
Santosh Kumar Gangwar
|
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
|
Giriraj Singh
|
1.Forest and Climate Change
2.Culture
3.Environment
|
Dr. Mahesh Sharma
|
Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
|
Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore
|
Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homopathy (AYUSH) (Independent Charge)
|
Shripad Yesso Naik
|
1.Communication (Independent Charge)
2.Railways
|
Manoj Sinha
|
1.Power(Independent Charge)
2.New And Renewable Energy(Independent Charge)
|
Raj Kumar Singh
|
Housing and Urban Affairs(Independent Charge)
|
Hardeep Singh Puri
|
1.Tourism(Independent Charge)
2.Electronics And Information Technology
|
Alphons Kannanthanam
|
List of All Minister of State
Name of the Ministry
|
Name of Ministers
|
1.Statistics and Program Implementation
2.Parliamentary Affairs
|
Vijay Goel
|
1.Shipping
2.Finance
|
Radhakrishnan P
|
Drinking Water And Sanitation
|
S.S Ahluwalia
|
Drinking Water And Sanitation
|
Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
|
Rural Development
|
Ram Kripal Yadav
|
Social Justice and Empowerment
|
Ramdas Athawale
|
Steel
|
Vishnu Deo Sai
|
Home Affairs
|
Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
|
1.Mines
2.Coals
|
Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
|
Railways
|
Rajen Gohain
|
External Affairs
|
Gen. V. K Singh
|
1.Panchayati Raj
2.Agriculture and Family Welfare
|
Parshottam Rupala
|
Social Justice and Empowerment
|
Krishan Pal
|
Tribal Affairs
|
Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
|
Finance
|
Shiva Pratap Shukla
|
Tribal Affairs
|
Sudarshan Bhagat
|
Health and Family Welfare
|
Ashwini Kumar Choubey
|
Human Resource Development
|
Upendra Kushwaha
|
Home Affairs
|
Kiren Rijiju
|
1.Women and Child Development
2.Minority Affairs
|
Dr. Virendra Kumar
|
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
|
Anantkumar Hegde
|
External Affairs
|
M.J Akbar
|
Food Processing Industries
|
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
|
Civil Aviation
|
Jayant Sinha
|
1.Earth Sciences
2.Science and Technology
|
Y.S Choudhury
|
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
|
Babul Supriyo
|
Social Justice and Empowerment
|
Vjay Sampla
|
1.Parliamentary Affairs
2.Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
|
Arjun Ram Meghwal
|
Health and Family Welfare
|
Anupriya Patel
|
1.Road Transport and Highways
2.Shipping
3.Chemicals and Fertilizers
|
Mansukh L. Mandaviya
|
1.Consumer Affairs
2.Food and Public Distribution
3.Commerce and Industry
|
C.R Chaudhury
|
Agriculture and Family Welfare
|
Krishna Raj
|
1.Law and Justice
2.Corporate Affairs
|
P.P Chaudhury
|
Textiles
|
Ajay Tamta
|
Defense
|
Dr. Subhas Ramrao Bhamre
|
Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
|
Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
|
1.Human Resource Development
2.Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
|
Satyapal Singh
|